Bangalore city bus route no 335-J is operated by BMTC (Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation). BMTC is the company that operates the public bus transport service in Bangalore and runs multiple number of city buses between KR Market and Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) on daily basis.
BMTC offer different types of bus services in Bengaluru including Regular, Airport, Ladies Special and Air Conditioned Buses. It also has the highest number of Volvo buses operated by a public transport company in India. With a fleet of more than 6500, it connects almost every part of Bangalore and sub-urban with its huge network of buses.
This BMTC 335-J route Bangalore city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and goes through 23 bus stops during a one way trip.
Glimpse of Route No. 335-J Bangalore City Bus (BMTC)
Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) to → KR Market | KR Market to → Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) | |
---|---|---|
First Bus | 10:55 AM | 9:28 AM |
Last Bus | 1:35 PM | 12:13 PM |
Route Info | View Route | View Route |
Time Table | View Time Table | View Time Table |
Total Departures | 2 per day | 2 per day |
BMTC Bus no ‘335-J’ (Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) to → KR Market) Route & Timings
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) | 10:55 AM |
2 | Spice Garden | 10:58 AM |
3 | Munnekolalu Cross | 10:58 AM |
4 | Marathahalli | 11:01 AM |
5 | Marathahalli | 11:04 AM |
6 | Doddanekkundi Cross | 11:05 AM |
7 | Borewell | 11:06 AM |
8 | HAL Kalyana Mantap | 11:08 AM |
9 | Helicopter Division | 11:10 AM |
10 | HAL Main Gate (Towards Murugeshpalya) | 11:15 AM |
11 | Rajeshwari Talkies | 11:17 AM |
12 | Murugesh Palya | 11:18 AM |
13 | NAL Manipal Hospital | 11:21 AM |
14 | Kodihalli | 11:22 AM |
15 | Domlur Flyover (Towards Commando Hospital) | 11:24 AM |
16 | Domlur (Towards Commando Hospital) | 11:26 AM |
17 | Commando Hospital | 11:29 AM |
18 | Military Accounts Office | 11:32 AM |
19 | Life Style | 11:37 AM |
20 | Richmond Circle | 11:39 AM |
21 | Corporation | 11:45 AM |
22 | Town Hall | 11:47 AM |
23 | KR Market | 11:50 AM |
When you travel 335-J route Bangalore BMTC city bus from Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) towards (→) KR Market, the first Bus is at 10:55 AM and last bus is at 1:35 PM from Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) bus stop. BMTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) towards KR Market route.
Time table for Bangalore City Buses from Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) towards (→) KR Market
- First Bus
- 10:55 AM
- 1:35 PM
- Last Bus
Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 335-J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards KR Market.
RETURN ROUTE: BMTC Bus no ‘335-J’ (KR Market to → Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) Route &Timings
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | KR Market | 9:30 AM |
2 | Town Hall | 9:32 AM |
3 | St. Joseph High School | 9:35 AM |
4 | St Joseph Boys High School Malya Hospital | 9:37 AM |
5 | Richmond Circle | 9:39 AM |
6 | St Joseph College | 9:41 AM |
7 | Mayohall | 9:44 AM |
8 | Hosmat Hospital | 9:46 AM |
9 | Military Accounts Office | 9:49 AM |
10 | Commando Hospital | 9:51 AM |
11 | Domlur | 9:56 AM |
12 | Domlur Flyover (Towards HAL) | 9:58 AM |
13 | Kodihalli | 9:59 AM |
14 | Manipal Hospital HAL Road | 10:01 AM |
15 | Murugeshpalya | 10:04 AM |
16 | Rajeshwari Talkies | 10:04 AM |
17 | HAL Main Gate | 10:07 AM |
18 | Helicopter Division | 10:11 AM |
19 | HAL Kalyana Mantap | 10:13 AM |
20 | Borewell | 10:15 AM |
21 | Doddanekkundi Cross | 10:16 AM |
22 | Marathahalli | 10:18 AM |
23 | Marathahalli Bridge Flyover | 10:20 AM |
24 | Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) | 10:21 AM |
In return journey, when you travel 335-J no. Bengaluru city bus from KR Market towards (→) Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge), the first BMTC Bus is at 9:28 AM and last bus is at 12:13 PM from KR Market bus stop. Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from KR Market towards Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge) route.
Time table for Bengaluru City Buses from KR Market towards (→) Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge)
- First Bus
- 9:28 AM
- 12:13 PM
- Last Bus
Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 335-J Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ashwath Nagara (Towards Marathhalli Bridge).