Below are the departure board timings from each bus stop for the Bangalore BMTC bus route 248-T moving towards (→) KR Market. Instead if you are looking for bus timings when moving towards the other direction (Kirloskar Badavane), please check 248-T Bus Route page or visit directly Route 248-T Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kirloskar Badavane.
Kindly note that Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation might change the timings of the 248-T bus route as per the public demand and we really do our best to provide you with updated BMTC bus timings. However the timings provided here for Bangalore city bus route 248-T is only for your reference, for accurate info, please check with BMTC customer care.
Next station is Kirloskar Badavane, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Kirloskar Badavane towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Kirloskar Badavane
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:30 AM
- 4:20 PM
- 7:50 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Sapthagiri College, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Sapthagiri College towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Sapthagiri College
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:31 AM
- 4:21 PM
- 7:51 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Bone Mill (Towards 8th Mile), contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Bone Mill (Towards 8th Mile) towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Bone Mill (Towards 8th Mile)
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:32 AM
- 4:22 PM
- 7:52 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Bagalagunte (Towards 8th Mile), contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Bagalagunte (Towards 8th Mile) towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Bagalagunte (Towards 8th Mile)
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:35 AM
- 4:25 PM
- 7:55 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Widia School, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Widia School towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Widia School
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:37 AM
- 4:27 PM
- 7:57 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is 8th Mile (Towards Tumkur Road), contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from 8th Mile (Towards Tumkur Road) towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: 8th Mile (Towards Tumkur Road)
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:39 AM
- 4:29 PM
- 7:59 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is T Dasarahalli, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from T Dasarahalli towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: T Dasarahalli
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:42 AM
- 4:32 PM
- 8:02 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Jalahalli Cross, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Jalahalli Cross towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Jalahalli Cross
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:44 AM
- 4:34 PM
- 8:04 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Systems Peenya, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Systems Peenya towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Systems Peenya
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:46 AM
- 4:36 PM
- 8:06 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is TVS Cross Peenya, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from TVS Cross Peenya towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: TVS Cross Peenya
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:48 AM
- 4:38 PM
- 8:08 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Rolling Mill, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Rolling Mill towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Rolling Mill
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:51 AM
- 4:41 PM
- 8:11 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is NTTF Peenya, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from NTTF Peenya towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: NTTF Peenya
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:52 AM
- 4:42 PM
- 8:12 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Brindavan Bus Stop, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from Brindavan Bus Stop towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: Brindavan Bus Stop
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:54 AM
- 4:44 PM
- 8:14 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is 14th Cross Peenya (Towards Peenya), contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.
Timings of 248-T BMTC Bus Route from 14th Cross Peenya (Towards Peenya) towards (→) KR Market
- Route No: 248-T
- Bus going towards: KR Market
- Bus Timings from: 14th Cross Peenya (Towards Peenya)
- Return Route Timings: Return Departure Board
- First Bus
- 8:56 AM
- 4:46 PM
- 8:16 PM
- Last Bus
Next station is Rajagopala Nagara, contact BMTC Customer Care to get the latest info for this route.